Saturday, June 29, 2024
[…] . As noted in Chapter 44, Section 31 of the Massachusetts General Laws “No department financed by municipal revenue…shall incur a liability in excess of the appropriation made for the use of each department,…each item voted by the town meeting…being considered as a separate appropriation, except in cases of major disaster.”
All material on this blog is directed to members of the general public and is not intended to be read by my fellow Board members, nor do I intend for any readers to convey such material directly or indirectly to my fellow Board members.
Saturday, June 29, 2024
Friday, June 28, 2024